33 Collfield Ave Staten Island, NY 10302
Westerleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Collfield Ave, Staten Island, NY 10302 and is currently estimated at $670,699, approximately $427 per square foot. 33 Collfield Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 22 Graniteville, I.S. 51 Edwin Markham, and Port Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Wilsea Christine
Bought by
Walburger Henry and Walburger Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Wilsea Mark and Wilsea Christine
Bought by
Wilsea Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Dooley Patricia
Bought by
Wilsea Mark and Wilsea Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walburger Henry | $550,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Wilsea Christine | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Wilsea Mark | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,247 | $41,280 | $9,937 | $31,343 |
| 2025 | $5,867 | $38,700 | $10,030 | $28,670 |
| 2024 | $5,879 | $37,380 | $10,220 | $27,160 |
| 2023 | $5,667 | $29,306 | $10,510 | $18,796 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $28,320 | $12,480 | $15,840 |
| 2021 | $5,461 | $29,580 | $12,480 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $5,191 | $31,560 | $12,480 | $19,080 |
| 2019 | $5,044 | $32,400 | $12,480 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $4,681 | $24,422 | $10,262 | $14,160 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $23,040 | $10,916 | $12,124 |
| 2016 | $4,253 | $22,824 | $12,142 | $10,682 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $21,600 | $10,380 | $11,220 |
| 2014 | $3,775 | $21,259 | $10,216 | $11,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map