33 Collins Rd Laurel, MS 39443
Estimated Value: $239,626 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,912
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Collins Rd, Laurel, MS 39443 and is currently estimated at $263,907, approximately $138 per square foot. 33 Collins Rd is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Laurel Christian High School, Immaculate Conception School, and Laurel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Hankins Carl and Hankins Kameye
Bought by
Hankins Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hankins Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $21,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $21,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $14,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $14,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $14,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $14,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $14,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $14,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $13,415 | $0 | $0 |