33 Conway Ct Coventry, VT 05825
Estimated Value: $108,911 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Conway Ct, Coventry, VT 05825 and is currently estimated at $175,728, approximately $116 per square foot. 33 Conway Ct is a home with nearby schools including Coventry Village School, North Country Union Junior High School, and North Country Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Kerr Glenda Rae Smith
Bought by
Kerr Gary and Smith Kerr Glenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Smith Michael P and Kerr Glenda R
Bought by
Kerr Gary and Kerr Glenda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Gary | -- | -- | |
| Kerr Gary | -- | -- | |
| Kerr Gary | $19,400 | -- | |
| Kerr Gary | $19,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $723 | $59,900 | $19,500 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $723 | $59,900 | $19,500 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $889 | $59,900 | $19,500 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $723 | $59,900 | $19,500 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $73,500 | $14,600 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $73,500 | $14,600 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $73,500 | $14,600 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $73,500 | $14,600 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $73,500 | $14,600 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $735 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map