33 Coolidge Rd Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,000 - $1,310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Coolidge Rd, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,202,455, approximately $773 per square foot. 33 Coolidge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Anderson Greg B and Anderson Nola A
Bought by
Anderson Ret and Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Bought by
Anderson Greg B and Anderson Nola A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Greg B | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Greg B | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Greg B | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,941 | $1,108,700 | $614,500 | $494,200 |
| 2024 | $11,380 | $1,074,600 | $589,900 | $484,700 |
| 2023 | $10,601 | $945,700 | $516,200 | $429,500 |
| 2022 | $9,969 | $872,900 | $491,600 | $381,300 |
| 2021 | $9,650 | $851,000 | $491,600 | $359,400 |
| 2020 | $9,413 | $851,100 | $491,600 | $359,500 |
| 2019 | $8,606 | $764,300 | $460,900 | $303,400 |
| 2018 | $8,182 | $674,500 | $381,000 | $293,500 |
| 2017 | $8,086 | $643,800 | $350,300 | $293,500 |
| 2016 | $7,846 | $613,000 | $319,500 | $293,500 |
| 2015 | $7,776 | $573,900 | $313,400 | $260,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map