33 Corona Dr Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $957,248 - $1,184,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Corona Dr, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $1,070,624, approximately $540 per square foot. 33 Corona Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Central Boulevard Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Bethpage Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Nagi Sorab and Kaur Jaspreet
Bought by
Zheng Hui and Diao Lilin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$749,250
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
33 Corona Avenue Llc
Bought by
Nagi Sorab and Kaur Jaspreet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$760,750
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Stiffa James P and Stiffa Robin
Bought by
33 Corona Avenue Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Hui | $999,000 | First Amer Title Ins Company | |