33 Coronado Ave Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $831,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,671
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Coronado Ave, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $779,031, approximately $466 per square foot. 33 Coronado Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Laurel Wood Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Fields William C
Bought by
Fields William C and Fields Cheryl J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Fields Rosa G
Bought by
Fields Rosa G and Fields William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields William C | -- | None Available | |
| Fields Rosa G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $79,024 | $18,352 | $60,672 |
| 2024 | $876 | $77,476 | $17,993 | $59,483 |
| 2023 | $845 | $75,958 | $17,641 | $58,317 |
| 2022 | $810 | $74,470 | $17,296 | $57,174 |
| 2021 | $777 | $73,010 | $16,957 | $56,053 |
| 2020 | $756 | $72,263 | $16,784 | $55,479 |
| 2019 | $746 | $70,847 | $16,455 | $54,392 |
| 2018 | $733 | $69,459 | $16,133 | $53,326 |
| 2017 | $732 | $68,098 | $15,817 | $52,281 |
| 2016 | $730 | $66,763 | $15,507 | $51,256 |
| 2015 | $734 | $65,762 | $15,275 | $50,487 |
| 2014 | $687 | $64,475 | $14,976 | $49,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map