33 Danforth St Portland, ME 04101
Downtown Portland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $985,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Danforth St, Portland, ME 04101 and is currently estimated at $841,333, approximately $463 per square foot. 33 Danforth St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Howard C. Reiche Community School, King Middle School, and Baxter Academy for Tech & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Laplante Llc
Bought by
Tripp Matthew and Russell Vanessa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripp Matthew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,972 | $582,000 | $259,400 | $322,600 |
| 2024 | $8,625 | $574,600 | $268,200 | $306,400 |
| 2023 | $8,280 | $574,600 | $268,200 | $306,400 |
| 2022 | $7,820 | $574,600 | $268,200 | $306,400 |
| 2021 | $7,464 | $574,600 | $268,200 | $306,400 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $208,500 | $108,200 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $4,860 | $208,500 | $108,200 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $4,687 | $208,500 | $108,200 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $208,500 | $108,200 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $4,401 | $208,500 | $108,200 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $208,500 | $108,200 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $4,170 | $208,500 | $108,200 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map