45 Danforth St Portland, ME 04101
Downtown Portland Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,169
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Danforth St, Portland, ME 04101. 45 Danforth St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Howard C. Reiche Community School, King Middle School, and Baxter Academy for Tech & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Cigri & Deng Prop Llc
Bought by
Cigri Tina and Cigri Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cigri Tina | -- | None Available | |
| Cigri Tina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,689 | $725,300 | $338,500 | $386,800 |
| 2024 | $7,598 | $506,200 | $262,800 | $243,400 |
| 2023 | $7,294 | $506,200 | $262,800 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $6,889 | $506,200 | $262,800 | $243,400 |
| 2021 | $6,576 | $506,200 | $262,800 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $7,126 | $305,700 | $131,400 | $174,300 |
| 2019 | $7,126 | $305,700 | $131,400 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $6,872 | $305,700 | $131,400 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $6,618 | $305,700 | $131,400 | $174,300 |
| 2016 | $6,453 | $305,700 | $131,400 | $174,300 |
| 2015 | $6,307 | $305,700 | $131,400 | $174,300 |
| 2014 | $6,114 | $305,700 | $131,400 | $174,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map