Estimated Value: $975,000 - $1,734,449
7
Beds
6
Baths
4,837
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Devonwood Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,493,862, approximately $308 per square foot. 33 Devonwood Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Willson Dawn M and Willson Audrey
Bought by
Kot Shu Sheng and Zeng Dorcas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,072
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,475,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kot Shu Sheng | $155,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kot Shu Sheng | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,168 | $820,060 | $139,510 | $680,550 |
| 2025 | $16,580 | $820,060 | $139,510 | $680,550 |
| 2024 | $16,580 | $820,060 | $139,510 | $680,550 |
| 2023 | $15,923 | $820,060 | $139,510 | $680,550 |
| 2022 | $15,749 | $820,060 | $139,510 | $680,550 |
| 2021 | $25,298 | $820,060 | $139,510 | $680,550 |
| 2020 | $10,141 | $291,500 | $68,520 | $222,980 |
| 2019 | $9,854 | $291,500 | $68,520 | $222,980 |
| 2018 | $9,661 | $291,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,459 | $291,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $291,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $291,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $291,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map