33 Drew St Burlington, VT 05401
Old North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $499,531
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Drew St, Burlington, VT 05401 and is currently estimated at $477,633, approximately $381 per square foot. 33 Drew St is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Sustainability Academy at Lawrence Barnes, Lyman C. Hunt Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,829 | $365,300 | $106,900 | $258,400 |
| 2023 | $7,719 | $365,300 | $106,900 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $7,717 | $365,300 | $106,900 | $258,400 |
| 2021 | $8,040 | $365,300 | $106,900 | $258,400 |
| 2020 | $6,515 | $211,700 | $96,000 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $6,196 | $211,700 | $96,000 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $5,536 | $211,700 | $96,000 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $5,639 | $211,700 | $96,000 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $4,153 | $211,700 | $96,000 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $4,153 | $2,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,153 | $1,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,153 | $1,828 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map