33 E 210 S Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 E 210 S, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $531,849, approximately $271 per square foot. 33 E 210 S is a home with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Dworshak Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Woodland Ryan M and Chairez Leticia
Bought by
Woodland Ryan Michael and Chairez Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,848
Outstanding Balance
$272,688
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$259,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Big Timber Construction Inc
Bought by
Woodland Ryan M and Chairez Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,163
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodland Ryan Michael | -- | First American Title Burley | |
| Woodland Ryan M | -- | First American Title Burley | |
| Big Timber Construction Inc | -- | First American Title Burley |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodland Ryan Michael | $307,848 | |
| Closed | Woodland Ryan M | $315,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $471,139 | $93,918 | $377,221 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $472,181 | $90,896 | $381,285 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $476,285 | $90,896 | $385,389 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $437,740 | $75,906 | $361,834 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $254,664 | $56,228 | $198,436 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $240,577 | $43,937 | $196,640 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $232,791 | $41,875 | $190,916 |
| 2017 | $339 | $206,738 | $38,750 | $167,988 |
| 2016 | $130 | $15,017 | $2,054 | $12,963 |
| 2015 | $231 | $27,051 | $14,088 | $12,963 |
| 2014 | $221 | $26,451 | $13,488 | $12,963 |
| 2013 | $221 | $26,451 | $13,488 | $12,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map