Seller's Agent in 2023
Desirae Williams
Real Broker LLC
(208) 431-2988
410 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $642,000
Welcome to your dream home! This newer 4-bed, 2-bath residence is a perfect blend of modern comfort and scenic tranquility. Step into an open layout with tall ceilings that create a spacious atmosphere. The kitchen boasts elegant granite countertops, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Relax in the custom soaking tub or enjoy the convenience of a walk-in shower in the master bath. The expansive walk-in closet adds a touch of luxury. This home offers not just comfort but practicality with a huge laundry area. The highlight is the 30X40 shop, providing ample space for hobbies or storage. The property, surrounded by gorgeous mature landscaping, provides a serene escape. Located close to town, you'll enjoy both convenience and privacy. Don't miss the opportunity to own this stunning home with a perfect blend of modern amenities and natural beauty. Welcome home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Salvador | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow Of I | |
| Taylor Todd L | -- | First American Title Burley | |
| Big Timber Construction Inc | -- | First American Title Burley |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Salvador | $428,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2023 12/28/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $255 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $468,243 | $78,993 | $389,250 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $498,487 | $75,971 | $422,516 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $498,487 | $75,971 | $422,516 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $419,046 | $60,981 | $358,065 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $338,684 | $45,171 | $293,513 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $293,211 | $36,917 | $256,294 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $260,391 | $34,855 | $225,536 |
| 2017 | $9 | $986 | $986 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9 | $986 | $986 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8 | $986 | $986 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7 | $846 | $846 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7 | $846 | $846 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Desirae Williams
Real Broker LLC
(208) 431-2988
410 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Trayce Ghislain
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 407-1094
80 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98895903
APN: RP000450010030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.