33 E 3rd St Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $224,046 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 E 3rd St, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $240,512, approximately $193 per square foot. 33 E 3rd St is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Minster Elementary School, Minster Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Sanders Constance A and Sanders Edward P
Bought by
Deloye Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Bensman Marianna F
Bought by
Bensman Marianna F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deloye Mary J | $109,000 | None Available | |
| Bensman Marianna F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deloye Mary J | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,829 | $55,110 | $11,770 | $43,340 |
| 2024 | $3,829 | $55,110 | $11,770 | $43,340 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $55,110 | $11,770 | $43,340 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $47,910 | $10,800 | $37,110 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $47,910 | $10,800 | $37,110 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $47,919 | $10,805 | $37,114 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $39,376 | $8,880 | $30,496 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $39,376 | $8,880 | $30,496 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $39,376 | $8,880 | $30,496 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $33,657 | $8,054 | $25,603 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $33,657 | $8,054 | $25,603 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $33,657 | $8,054 | $25,603 |
| 2013 | $1,353 | $33,657 | $8,054 | $25,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map