55 E 3rd St Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,469
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 E 3rd St, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $264,179, approximately $179 per square foot. 55 E 3rd St is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Minster Elementary School, Minster Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Kemper Anthony J and Kemper Trisha L
Bought by
Deloye Luke C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Outstanding Balance
$159,484
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Olberding Matthew J and Olberding Julie L
Bought by
Kemper Anthony J and Kemper Trisha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Olberding Matthew J
Bought by
Olberding Matthew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Heil Dorothy
Bought by
Heil Steven T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1994
Sold by
Heil Werner
Bought by
Heil Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deloye Luke C | $199,500 | None Available | |
| Kemper Anthony J | $316,666 | Attorney | |
| Olberding Matthew J | -- | -- | |
| Heil Steven T | -- | -- | |
| Heil Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deloye Luke C | $179,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Kemper Anthony J | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,086 | $58,810 | $12,290 | $46,520 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $58,810 | $12,290 | $46,520 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $58,810 | $12,290 | $46,520 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $52,760 | $11,270 | $41,490 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $52,760 | $11,270 | $41,490 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $52,767 | $11,274 | $41,493 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $43,264 | $9,265 | $33,999 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $43,264 | $9,265 | $33,999 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $43,264 | $9,265 | $33,999 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $34,287 | $8,404 | $25,883 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $34,287 | $8,404 | $25,883 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $34,287 | $8,404 | $25,883 |
| 2013 | $1,378 | $34,287 | $8,404 | $25,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map