33 E 40th St Holland, MI 49423
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 E 40th St, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $298,509, approximately $245 per square foot. 33 E 40th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Maplewood, Holland High School, and Holland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Koenigshof Liliam and Copado Lilliam
Bought by
Copado Ricardo and Copado Mayda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Outstanding Balance
$58,776
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Copado Liliam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,030
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Pacheco Jose L and Pacheco Miriam
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Collazo Marcilio
Bought by
Pacheo Jose L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Collazo Marcilio
Bought by
Pacheco Jose L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Arendsen Lena
Bought by
Collazo Marcilio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1991
Sold by
Arendsen Lena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copado Ricardo | $88,500 | None Available | |
| Copado Liliam | $73,000 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Pacheo Jose L | $106,000 | -- | |
| Pacheo Jose L | $106,000 | -- | |
| Pacheco Jose L | $106,000 | -- | |
| Collazo Marcilio | $100,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copado Ricardo | $70,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Copado Liliam | $72,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $120,300 | $23,600 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $110,700 | $21,700 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $100,100 | $18,800 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $92,300 | $18,800 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $80,000 | $15,100 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $76,000 | $13,200 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $67,300 | $9,400 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $64,200 | $9,400 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $55,600 | $6,100 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $55,600 | $6,100 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,600 | $6,100 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,900 | $6,100 | $41,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,000 | $6,100 | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map