7 E 40th St Holland, MI 49423
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,538 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 E 40th St, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $307,885, approximately $264 per square foot. 7 E 40th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Maplewood, Holland High School, and Holland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Lozon Gayle L and Lynn Anthony Gayle
Bought by
Lozon Gayle L and Lozon Gayle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozon Gayle L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $114,400 | $26,000 | $88,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $111,400 | $24,000 | $87,400 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $100,500 | $20,800 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $93,600 | $20,800 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $84,300 | $16,700 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $82,600 | $82,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $72,900 | $10,400 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $68,300 | $10,400 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $61,400 | $8,000 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $61,400 | $8,000 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,400 | $8,000 | $53,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,100 | $8,000 | $45,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,300 | $8,000 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map