33 E Carroll St Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $804,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 E Carroll St, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $751,986, approximately $493 per square foot. 33 E Carroll St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Pearl River High School and St Margaret School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,442 | $195,800 | $42,500 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $15,442 | $195,800 | $42,500 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $195,800 | $42,500 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $13,114 | $195,800 | $42,500 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $12,463 | $195,800 | $42,500 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $195,800 | $42,500 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $11,811 | $195,800 | $42,500 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $11,402 | $195,800 | $42,500 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | $11,044 | $195,800 | $42,500 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,800 | $42,500 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,800 | $42,500 | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map