33 E Par St Orlando, FL 32804
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $483,983
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 E Par St, Orlando, FL 32804 and is currently estimated at $450,996, approximately $323 per square foot. 33 E Par St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Delgado Skylar
Bought by
Odom Virginia Ramsey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom Virginia Ramsey | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Delgado Skylar | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,972 | $369,340 | $220,000 | $149,340 |
| 2025 | $6,972 | $374,770 | $220,000 | $154,770 |
| 2024 | $5,708 | $367,520 | $220,000 | $147,520 |
| 2023 | $5,708 | $312,157 | $175,000 | $137,157 |
| 2022 | $5,251 | $289,358 | $172,500 | $116,858 |
| 2021 | $4,801 | $253,795 | $150,000 | $103,795 |
| 2020 | $4,402 | $255,514 | $150,000 | $105,514 |
| 2019 | $4,702 | $297,133 | $189,900 | $107,233 |
| 2018 | $4,003 | $223,991 | $115,000 | $108,991 |
| 2017 | $3,471 | $174,523 | $102,000 | $72,523 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $158,119 | $95,000 | $63,119 |
| 2015 | $3,111 | $153,745 | $95,000 | $58,745 |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $138,208 | $95,000 | $43,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map