33 E Tuscarora Dr Hazleton, PA 18202
Estimated Value: $305,592 - $451,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 E Tuscarora Dr, Hazleton, PA 18202 and is currently estimated at $372,148, approximately $188 per square foot. 33 E Tuscarora Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1989
Bought by
Laughland David and Laughland Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughland David | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,988 | $234,300 | $37,700 | $196,600 |
| 2025 | $4,766 | $234,300 | $37,700 | $196,600 |
| 2024 | $4,572 | $234,300 | $37,700 | $196,600 |
| 2023 | $4,482 | $234,300 | $37,700 | $196,600 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $234,300 | $37,700 | $196,600 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $234,300 | $37,700 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $4,226 | $234,300 | $37,700 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $234,300 | $37,700 | $196,600 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $234,300 | $37,700 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $3,811 | $234,300 | $37,700 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $234,300 | $37,700 | $196,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,300 | $37,700 | $196,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,300 | $37,700 | $196,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map