8 Shawnee Cir Hazleton, PA 18202
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,537
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Shawnee Cir, Hazleton, PA 18202 and is currently estimated at $282,764, approximately $183 per square foot. 8 Shawnee Cir is a home with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Bought by
Baker Alfred J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Alfred J | $56,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,164 | $195,600 | $37,900 | $157,700 |
| 2025 | $3,979 | $195,600 | $37,900 | $157,700 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $195,600 | $37,900 | $157,700 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $195,600 | $37,900 | $157,700 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $195,600 | $37,900 | $157,700 |
| 2021 | $3,593 | $195,600 | $37,900 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $3,528 | $195,600 | $37,900 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $195,600 | $37,900 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $195,600 | $37,900 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $195,600 | $37,900 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $195,600 | $37,900 | $157,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,600 | $37,900 | $157,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,600 | $37,900 | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map