33 Eastern Ave Barton, VT 05822
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,547
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Eastern Ave, Barton, VT 05822 and is currently estimated at $417,667, approximately $163 per square foot. 33 Eastern Ave is a home with nearby schools including Irasburg Village School, Lake Region Union High School, and St. Paul's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
French Katherine
Bought by
Hamilton French and Hamilton French Leah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Hathaway William
Bought by
Spates Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Hathaway Mona
Bought by
Hathaway William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton French | -- | -- | |
| Spates Family Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hathaway William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,406 | $78,300 | $21,300 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $78,300 | $21,300 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $78,300 | $21,300 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $78,300 | $21,300 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $78,300 | $21,300 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $78,300 | $21,300 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $78,300 | $21,300 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $78,300 | $21,300 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $78,300 | $21,300 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $783 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map