33 Edgewood Rd Bedminster, NJ 07921
Estimated Value: $718,913 - $810,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,504
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Edgewood Rd, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and is currently estimated at $771,478, approximately $308 per square foot. 33 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School, Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater, and Far Hills Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Lessing Warren
Bought by
Bradshaw Robert and Bradshaw Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,645
Interest Rate
6.19%
Estimated Equity
$611,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Maurer Bruce
Bought by
Lessing Warren and Mcdonald Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Robert | $473,000 | -- | |
| Lessing Warren | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw Robert | $373,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lessing Warren | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,879 | $664,000 | $277,600 | $386,400 |
| 2024 | $7,879 | $620,400 | $259,500 | $360,900 |
| 2023 | $7,801 | $582,200 | $242,500 | $339,700 |
| 2022 | $7,751 | $564,500 | $235,400 | $329,100 |
| 2021 | $7,547 | $553,900 | $235,400 | $318,500 |
| 2020 | $7,595 | $549,200 | $230,800 | $318,400 |
| 2019 | $7,547 | $548,900 | $228,500 | $320,400 |
| 2018 | $7,355 | $542,000 | $228,500 | $313,500 |
| 2017 | $7,106 | $515,300 | $186,600 | $328,700 |
| 2016 | $6,885 | $506,600 | $182,800 | $323,800 |
| 2015 | $6,621 | $487,200 | $166,200 | $321,000 |
| 2014 | $6,371 | $465,700 | $156,200 | $309,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map