33 Elyse Rd Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $894,546 - $1,056,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Elyse Rd, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $972,137, approximately $367 per square foot. 33 Elyse Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Pierzchalski Jeffrey and Pierzchalski Tara O
Bought by
Obrien Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,705
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$706,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Sundin Maryann
Bought by
Pierzchalski Jeffrey and Pierzchalski Tara Oshea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1988
Sold by
Tifdan Devlp Corp
Bought by
Sundin Frederick
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Michele | $495,000 | -- | |
| Obrien Michele | $495,000 | -- | |
| Obrien Michele | $495,000 | -- | |
| Pierzchalski Jeffrey | $517,000 | -- | |
| Pierzchalski Jeffrey | $517,000 | -- | |
| Sundin Frederick | $238,584 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Michele | $381,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Michele | $381,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sundin Frederick | $413,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,673 | $734,500 | $278,200 | $456,300 |
| 2024 | $9,719 | $719,900 | $290,300 | $429,600 |
| 2023 | $9,421 | $668,600 | $290,300 | $378,300 |
| 2022 | $9,053 | $596,800 | $268,700 | $328,100 |
| 2021 | $8,606 | $560,300 | $224,000 | $336,300 |
| 2020 | $8,473 | $551,600 | $224,000 | $327,600 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $517,000 | $186,500 | $330,500 |
| 2018 | $7,450 | $502,700 | $177,900 | $324,800 |
| 2017 | $12,928 | $489,100 | $172,900 | $316,200 |
| 2016 | $7,139 | $463,300 | $164,600 | $298,700 |
| 2015 | $6,956 | $448,800 | $164,600 | $284,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map