37 Elyse Rd Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $848,827 - $1,086,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Elyse Rd, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $939,957, approximately $373 per square foot. 37 Elyse Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Daniel Christopher and Daniel Colleen M
Bought by
Colleen M Daniel Lt and Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Massapoag Constn Co
Bought by
Daniel Christopher and Daniel Coleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen M Daniel Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Colleen M Daniel Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Daniel Christopher | $165,415 | -- | |
| Daniel Christopher | $165,415 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniel Christopher | $271,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Christopher | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Christopher | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,708 | $737,100 | $278,300 | $458,800 |
| 2024 | $9,611 | $711,900 | $290,400 | $421,500 |
| 2023 | $9,273 | $658,100 | $290,400 | $367,700 |
| 2022 | $8,915 | $587,700 | $268,800 | $318,900 |
| 2021 | $8,729 | $568,300 | $224,100 | $344,200 |
| 2020 | $8,588 | $559,100 | $224,100 | $335,000 |
| 2019 | $7,987 | $524,800 | $186,700 | $338,100 |
| 2018 | $7,939 | $509,900 | $178,000 | $331,900 |
| 2017 | $7,445 | $495,700 | $173,000 | $322,700 |
| 2016 | $7,233 | $469,400 | $164,700 | $304,700 |
| 2015 | $7,032 | $453,700 | $164,700 | $289,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map