6 Jean Rd Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $850,621 - $993,000
4
Beds
8
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Jean Rd, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $923,405, approximately $379 per square foot. 6 Jean Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Koul Lalit and Koul Rachna
Bought by
Rachna Koul Lt and Koul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Sicilia Frank and Sicilia Terri L
Bought by
Koul Lalit and Koul Rachna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Massapoag Constr Co
Bought by
Sicilia Frank and Sicilia Terri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachna Koul Lt | -- | -- | |
| Koul Lalit | $243,900 | -- | |
| Sicilia Frank | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sicilia Frank | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sicilia Frank | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,614 | $730,000 | $278,600 | $451,400 |
| 2024 | $8,851 | $655,600 | $290,700 | $364,900 |
| 2023 | $8,591 | $609,700 | $290,700 | $319,000 |
| 2022 | $8,271 | $545,200 | $269,100 | $276,100 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $516,000 | $224,300 | $291,700 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $508,300 | $224,300 | $284,000 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $473,400 | $186,800 | $286,600 |
| 2018 | $7,158 | $459,700 | $178,200 | $281,500 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $446,900 | $173,100 | $273,800 |
| 2016 | $5,931 | $384,900 | $164,800 | $220,100 |
| 2015 | $5,794 | $373,800 | $164,800 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map