33 Eureka Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Pleasanton-Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Eureka Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $178,639, approximately $54 per square foot. 33 Eureka Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Michael Parish School, and Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Young Judith A
Bought by
Cox Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Ross-Crawford Kelly
Bought by
Young Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Mary E | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Young Judith A | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $73,260 | $12,600 | $60,660 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $70,500 | $12,600 | $57,900 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $70,500 | $12,600 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $70,500 | $12,600 | $57,900 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $69,180 | $12,600 | $56,580 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $69,180 | $12,600 | $56,580 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $68,340 | $12,600 | $55,740 |
| 2018 | $949 | $66,900 | $12,600 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $65,040 | $12,600 | $52,440 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $66,420 | $12,420 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $64,740 | $11,340 | $53,400 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $63,180 | $10,680 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map