45 Eureka Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Pleasanton-Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Eureka Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $149,691, approximately $101 per square foot. 45 Eureka Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Michael Parish School, and Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $55,680 | $12,600 | $43,080 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $53,700 | $12,600 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $53,700 | $12,600 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $53,700 | $12,600 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $52,740 | $12,600 | $40,140 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $52,740 | $12,600 | $40,140 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $52,200 | $12,600 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $51,180 | $12,600 | $38,580 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $49,860 | $12,600 | $37,260 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $44,220 | $12,420 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $42,780 | $11,340 | $31,440 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $41,580 | $10,680 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map