46 Eureka Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Pleasanton-Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Eureka Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $129,929, approximately $91 per square foot. 46 Eureka Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Michael Parish School, and Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Hoskins Edward
Bought by
Fleahman Jeffrey C and Yanego Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Beasi Suzanne and Bishop Michael J
Bought by
Hoskins Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Bishop Charles
Bought by
Beasi Sue Bishop and Bishop Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Sue Sue and Bishop Michael J
Bought by
Bishop Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleahman Jeffrey C | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoskins Edward | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Beasi Sue Bishop | $79,200 | None Available | |
| Bishop Charles | $66,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $51,600 | $12,600 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $49,860 | $12,600 | $37,260 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $49,860 | $12,600 | $37,260 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $49,860 | $12,600 | $37,260 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $49,020 | $12,600 | $36,420 |
| 2020 | $732 | $49,020 | $12,600 | $36,420 |
| 2019 | $429 | $48,420 | $12,600 | $35,820 |
| 2018 | $390 | $47,520 | $12,600 | $34,920 |
| 2017 | $381 | $46,320 | $12,600 | $33,720 |
| 2016 | $350 | $44,280 | $12,420 | $31,860 |
| 2015 | $328 | $42,840 | $11,340 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | $313 | $41,640 | $10,680 | $30,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map