47 Eureka Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Pleasanton-Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $157,819
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Eureka Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $148,205, approximately $71 per square foot. 47 Eureka Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Michael Parish School, and Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Michael A
Bought by
Rich Logan J and Radvansky Allie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2006
Sold by
Colley Matthew J and Colley Kimberly J
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Logan J | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Kirkpatrick Michael A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $62,400 | $12,600 | $49,800 |
| 2024 | $930 | $60,120 | $12,600 | $47,520 |
| 2023 | $890 | $60,120 | $12,600 | $47,520 |
| 2022 | $900 | $60,120 | $12,600 | $47,520 |
| 2021 | $883 | $58,980 | $12,600 | $46,380 |
| 2020 | $881 | $58,980 | $12,600 | $46,380 |
| 2019 | $881 | $58,320 | $12,600 | $45,720 |
| 2018 | $812 | $57,240 | $12,600 | $44,640 |
| 2017 | $804 | $55,620 | $12,600 | $43,020 |
| 2016 | $767 | $53,220 | $12,420 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $727 | $51,660 | $11,340 | $40,320 |
| 2014 | $727 | $50,340 | $10,680 | $39,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map