33 Farm Rd Ewing, NJ 08638
Ewingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,380 - $715,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,108
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Farm Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $654,345, approximately $210 per square foot. 33 Farm Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School, and Guidepost Montessori at Lawrenceville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Leventhal Robert and Leventhal Fern
Bought by
Budwig Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,501
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Murphy Henry
Bought by
Leventhal Robert and Leventhal Fern
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budwig Judith | $400,000 | -- | |
| Leventhal Robert | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budwig Judith | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leventhal Robert | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,627 | $371,900 | $85,600 | $286,300 |
| 2024 | $13,749 | $371,900 | $85,600 | $286,300 |
| 2023 | $13,749 | $371,900 | $85,600 | $286,300 |
| 2022 | $13,377 | $371,900 | $85,600 | $286,300 |
| 2021 | $13,050 | $371,900 | $85,600 | $286,300 |
| 2020 | $12,864 | $371,900 | $85,600 | $286,300 |
| 2019 | $12,529 | $371,900 | $85,600 | $286,300 |
| 2018 | $10,633 | $201,300 | $60,300 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $10,880 | $201,300 | $60,300 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $10,733 | $201,300 | $60,300 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $10,590 | $201,300 | $60,300 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $10,562 | $201,300 | $60,300 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map