Seller's Agent in 2026
Paul O'Rourke
The O'Rourke Group Real Estate Professionals
(774) 312-6615
2 in this area
98 Total Sales
Completely remodeled historic home just seconds from Clark University—ideal for investors seeking student rentals or owner-occupants. Every upgrade has been done while preserving original charm. The first floor features an open-concept layout with high ceilings, recessed lighting, and luxury vinyl plank flooring. The brand-new kitchen includes sleek white cabinetry, quartz countertops with a waterfall edge, and new appliances. A first-floor bedroom and full tiled bath provide convenience and flexibility. The second floor offers three additional bedrooms with vinyl flooring, recessed lighting, and another full tiled bath. Major updates include: new roof, windows, high efficiency on-demand heating system and tankless water heater, and 200-amp electrical service. Outdoor upgrades include a new paver patio and a front porch with composite decking and recessed lighting. Conveniently located near the Mass Pike, Rt-290, Rt-20, Rt-9, and more. Move-in ready with nothing left to do!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The O'Rourke Group Real Estate Professionals Listed on: 01/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $449,900 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $125,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $436,403 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $180,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $449,900 | 0.0% | $366 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $366 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $218,600 | $66,000 | $152,600 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $200,800 | $66,000 | $134,800 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $184,900 | $57,400 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $160,400 | $45,900 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $142,800 | $36,700 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $130,000 | $36,500 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $117,000 | $31,900 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $111,000 | $31,900 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $104,500 | $31,900 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $97,000 | $23,700 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $97,000 | $23,700 | $73,300 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $97,000 | $23,700 | $73,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Paul O'Rourke
The O'Rourke Group Real Estate Professionals
(774) 312-6615
2 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brianna Boffoli
Cameron Real Estate Group
(774) 239-3280
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73468034
APN: WORC-000006-000039-000033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.