Estimated Value: $411,000 - $476,334
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Fordway St, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $448,834, approximately $330 per square foot. 33 Fordway St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Grinnell School, Gilbert H. Hood Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Simon Jocelyn J and Simon Janice M
Bought by
Simon Jocelyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,400
Outstanding Balance
$112,649
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Cassidy Michael J and Cassidy Bethany J
Bought by
Simon Jocelyn J and Simon Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Jocelyn J | -- | -- | |
| Simon Jocelyn J | -- | -- | |
| Simon Jocelyn J | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simon Jocelyn J | $135,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Jocelyn J | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,455 | $392,600 | $204,800 | $187,800 |
| 2024 | $7,338 | $392,600 | $204,800 | $187,800 |
| 2023 | $7,161 | $346,300 | $174,000 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $6,594 | $346,300 | $174,000 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $6,487 | $262,000 | $130,100 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $6,377 | $262,000 | $130,100 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $5,647 | $216,200 | $100,500 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $5,628 | $216,200 | $100,500 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $11,257 | $168,500 | $86,800 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $4,560 | $168,500 | $86,800 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $142,400 | $73,100 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | $4,189 | $142,400 | $73,100 | $69,300 |
| 2013 | $4,198 | $133,300 | $68,500 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map