33 Forest Ave Wyoming, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Forest Ave, Wyoming, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $348,442, approximately $267 per square foot. 33 Forest Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Lemarr Virgil H
Bought by
Lemarr Melissa M and Marty Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Lemarr Virgil H and Marty Melissa A
Bought by
Lemarr Virgil H and Lemarr Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,584
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Biznek Mark E and Biznek Amy Jo W
Bought by
Helms Blake E and Helms Susan W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Wilke Evelyn W
Bought by
Biznek Mark E and Biznek Amy Jo W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemarr Melissa M | -- | Attorney | |
| Lemarr Virgil H | -- | -- | |
| Helms Blake E | -- | -- | |
| Biznek Mark E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemarr Virgil H | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,372 | $86,181 | $30,755 | $55,426 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $86,181 | $30,755 | $55,426 |
| 2022 | $4,417 | $63,029 | $21,284 | $41,745 |
| 2021 | $4,392 | $63,029 | $21,284 | $41,745 |
| 2020 | $4,381 | $63,029 | $21,284 | $41,745 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $54,334 | $18,347 | $35,987 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $54,334 | $18,347 | $35,987 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $54,334 | $18,347 | $35,987 |
| 2016 | $4,741 | $73,294 | $17,420 | $55,874 |
| 2015 | $4,721 | $73,294 | $17,420 | $55,874 |
| 2014 | $4,725 | $73,294 | $17,420 | $55,874 |
| 2013 | $4,447 | $66,031 | $15,694 | $50,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map