39 Forest Ave Wyoming, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $600,241
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,026
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Forest Ave, Wyoming, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $521,310, approximately $172 per square foot. 39 Forest Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Sumner Jeffrey G and Sumner Lisa S
Bought by
Sumner Family Revocable Trust and Sumner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Sumner Jeffrey G and Sumner Lisa S
Bought by
Sumner Jeffrey G and Sumner Lisa S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Sumner Jeffrey G and Sumner Lisa S
Bought by
Sumner Jeffrey G and Sumner Lisa S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Dixon Carolyn B and Dixon Brian F
Bought by
Sumner Jeffrey G and Sumner Lisa S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Cohen Barbara B
Bought by
Dixon Brian F and Dixon Carolyn B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumner Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sumner Jeffrey G | -- | None Available | |
| Sumner Jeffrey G | -- | None Available | |
| Sumner Jeffrey G | $219,000 | -- | |
| Dixon Brian F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dixon Brian F | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,061 | $132,468 | $30,450 | $102,018 |
| 2024 | $7,869 | $132,468 | $30,450 | $102,018 |
| 2023 | $7,255 | $132,468 | $30,450 | $102,018 |
| 2022 | $6,975 | $102,977 | $21,070 | $81,907 |
| 2021 | $6,796 | $102,977 | $21,070 | $81,907 |
| 2020 | $6,952 | $102,977 | $21,070 | $81,907 |
| 2019 | $6,484 | $88,774 | $18,165 | $70,609 |
| 2018 | $6,487 | $88,774 | $18,165 | $70,609 |
| 2017 | $6,211 | $88,774 | $18,165 | $70,609 |
| 2016 | $5,563 | $91,882 | $17,248 | $74,634 |
| 2015 | $5,628 | $91,882 | $17,248 | $74,634 |
| 2014 | $5,642 | $91,882 | $17,248 | $74,634 |
| 2013 | $5,311 | $82,779 | $15,540 | $67,239 |
Source: Public Records
Map