33 Fort Sumter S Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $511,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Fort Sumter S, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $491,296, approximately $189 per square foot. 33 Fort Sumter S is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Pilarski Albert J and Pilarski Frances E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilarski Albert J | $307,399 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pilarski Albert J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $398,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $362,700 | $56,100 | $306,600 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $340,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,734 | $317,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $295,000 | $56,100 | $238,900 |
| 2020 | $2,691 | $288,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $282,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $276,100 | $56,100 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $268,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $259,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $251,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $251,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map