33 Fredric Dr Ocean, NJ 07712
Wanamassa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Fredric Dr, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $779,006, approximately $376 per square foot. 33 Fredric Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, Yeshivat Keter Torah, and Hillel Yeshiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Whitman Robert Edward and Whitman Robert A
Bought by
Whitman Robert A and Trujillo Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Whitman Robert Edward and Whitman Susan Jean
Bought by
Whitman Robert Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitman Robert A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitman Robert A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitman Robert Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,073 | $681,000 | $465,000 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $7,648 | $566,100 | $355,000 | $211,100 |
| 2023 | $7,648 | $500,200 | $295,000 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $8,353 | $490,400 | $295,000 | $195,400 |
| 2021 | $8,353 | $437,800 | $270,000 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $8,243 | $414,000 | $250,000 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $7,811 | $383,100 | $220,000 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $7,926 | $378,500 | $215,000 | $163,500 |
| 2017 | $7,350 | $349,500 | $195,000 | $154,500 |
| 2016 | $8,153 | $348,700 | $210,000 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $8,000 | $357,300 | $210,000 | $147,300 |
| 2014 | $7,853 | $355,700 | $210,000 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map