34 Lynn Dr Ocean, NJ 07712
Wanamassa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Lynn Dr, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $785,576, approximately $350 per square foot. 34 Lynn Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, Yeshivat Keter Torah, and Hillel Yeshiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Mcmorrow George F and Mcmorrow Cynthia M
Bought by
Mcmorrow Irrevocable Family Trust and Mcmorrow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1993
Bought by
Mcmorrow George F and Mcmorrow Cynthia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmorrow Irrevocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmorrow George F | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,884 | $740,000 | $470,300 | $269,700 |
| 2024 | $8,451 | $623,000 | $359,500 | $263,500 |
| 2023 | $8,451 | $552,700 | $296,500 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $9,141 | $540,400 | $296,500 | $243,900 |
| 2021 | $9,141 | $477,900 | $271,500 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $9,083 | $456,200 | $254,500 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $8,666 | $425,000 | $224,500 | $200,500 |
| 2018 | $8,657 | $413,400 | $219,500 | $193,900 |
| 2017 | $8,050 | $382,800 | $199,500 | $183,300 |
| 2016 | $8,349 | $357,100 | $214,500 | $142,600 |
| 2015 | $8,446 | $365,800 | $214,500 | $151,300 |
| 2014 | $8,294 | $364,100 | $214,500 | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map