33 Garden St Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,515
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Garden St, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $233,323, approximately $66 per square foot. 33 Garden St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Susie B. West Primary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243 | $17,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $243 | $13,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $248 | $13,147 | $560 | $12,587 |
| 2022 | $235 | $13,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $234 | $13,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $238 | $8,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $236 | $8,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $238 | $8,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $150 | $8,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $148 | $8,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $148 | $8,449 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map