33 Glaze Dr Beaufort, SC 29906
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Glaze Dr, Beaufort, SC 29906 and is currently estimated at $400,425, approximately $161 per square foot. 33 Glaze Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Robert Smalls International Academy, Battery Creek High School, and Bridges Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Vivian Morton
Bought by
Morton Melonie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Morton Krenisha
Bought by
Morton Vivian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Melonie | -- | -- | |
| Morton Vivian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $722 | $7,244 | $540 | $6,704 |
| 2021 | $714 | $7,244 | $540 | $6,704 |
| 2020 | $712 | $7,244 | $540 | $6,704 |
| 2019 | $700 | $7,244 | $540 | $6,704 |
| 2018 | $673 | $5,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $544 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $532 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $351 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map