33 Greene Dr Holden, ME 04429
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $510,487
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Greene Dr, Holden, ME 04429 and is currently estimated at $451,372. 33 Greene Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Higgins Margot
Bought by
Mccormack Amy J and Ingalls Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormack Amy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,677 | $536,320 | $106,690 | $429,630 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $212,390 | $32,490 | $179,900 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $212,410 | $32,490 | $179,920 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $212,450 | $32,490 | $179,960 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $205,940 | $27,020 | $178,920 |
| 2020 | $706 | $39,550 | $27,020 | $12,530 |
| 2019 | $616 | $36,250 | $27,020 | $9,230 |
| 2018 | $604 | $36,260 | $27,020 | $9,240 |
| 2017 | $577 | $36,270 | $27,020 | $9,250 |
| 2016 | $553 | $35,360 | $27,020 | $8,340 |
| 2015 | $542 | $34,650 | $26,250 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $542 | $34,650 | $26,250 | $8,400 |
| 2013 | $541 | $34,650 | $26,250 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map