33 Grove St Brushton, NY 12916
Estimated Value: $116,278 - $144,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Grove St, Brushton, NY 12916 and is currently estimated at $132,093, approximately $91 per square foot. 33 Grove St is a home with nearby schools including Brushton-Moira Elementary School and Brushton-Moira High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $70,100 | $12,000 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $70,100 | $12,000 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $70,100 | $12,000 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $70,100 | $12,000 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $70,100 | $12,000 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $925 | $70,100 | $12,000 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $948 | $70,100 | $12,000 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $863 | $70,100 | $12,000 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $829 | $70,100 | $12,000 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $891 | $70,100 | $12,000 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,100 | $12,000 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,100 | $12,000 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map