33 Hanging Tree Gulch Clancy, MT 59634
Montana City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $395,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Hanging Tree Gulch, Clancy, MT 59634 and is currently estimated at $379,053, approximately $358 per square foot. 33 Hanging Tree Gulch is a home with nearby schools including Clancy Elementary School, Clancy Junior High School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Pocklington Ursula Renate
Bought by
Pocklington Michael and Pocklington Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pocklington Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $352,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $305 | $352,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $305 | $352,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $304 | $237,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $304 | $237,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $254 | $210,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $234 | $210,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $233 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $233 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |