33 Hearthstone Dr Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $467,683 - $639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Hearthstone Dr, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $525,171, approximately $299 per square foot. 33 Hearthstone Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and Veritas Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Gallerani Donald W and Gallerani Lori E M
Bought by
Dawgleg T and Gallerani Lori E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1992
Sold by
Progressive Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Gallerani Donald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1992
Sold by
Benjamin Roy E
Bought by
Progressive Bldrs Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawgleg T | -- | -- | |
| Gallerani Donald W | $186,500 | -- | |
| Progressive Bldrs Inc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Progressive Bldrs Inc | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Progressive Bldrs Inc | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Progressive Bldrs Inc | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $413,600 | $144,200 | $269,400 |
| 2024 | $5,980 | $411,300 | $144,200 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $5,974 | $378,600 | $123,200 | $255,400 |
| 2022 | $5,771 | $358,200 | $123,200 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $5,778 | $343,900 | $113,000 | $230,900 |
| 2020 | $5,685 | $337,800 | $111,300 | $226,500 |
| 2019 | $5,201 | $312,400 | $109,300 | $203,100 |
| 2018 | $4,902 | $295,100 | $105,200 | $189,900 |
| 2017 | $4,689 | $287,500 | $105,200 | $182,300 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $277,800 | $105,200 | $172,600 |
| 2015 | $4,333 | $275,300 | $105,200 | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map