33 Henry Rd Constable, NY 12926
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Henry Rd, Constable, NY 12926 and is currently estimated at $173,713, approximately $134 per square foot. 33 Henry Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Saint Joseph's Elementary School, Malone Middle School, and Franklin Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Henry Kevin
Bought by
Rogers Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,876
Outstanding Balance
$50,407
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$123,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Scott | $79,500 | Bryan J Hughes | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Scott | $78,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $12,000 | $400 | $11,600 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $12,000 | $400 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $12,000 | $400 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $12,000 | $400 | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $12,000 | $400 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $12,000 | $400 | $11,600 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $12,000 | $400 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $12,000 | $400 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $12,000 | $400 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $12,000 | $400 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,000 | $400 | $11,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $400 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map