33 Hillside Ave Norwood, NJ 07648
Estimated Value: $878,018 - $1,027,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Hillside Ave, Norwood, NJ 07648 and is currently estimated at $959,505, approximately $411 per square foot. 33 Hillside Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Norwood Public School and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Peter Rosemarie E
Bought by
Srivastava Dewesh and Srivastava Tulika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,064
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$816,441
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srivastava Dewesh | $421,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Srivastava Dewesh | $337,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,063 | $475,200 | $301,600 | $173,600 |
| 2024 | $12,569 | $475,200 | $301,600 | $173,600 |
| 2023 | $12,279 | $475,200 | $301,600 | $173,600 |
| 2022 | $12,279 | $475,200 | $301,600 | $173,600 |
| 2021 | $12,236 | $475,200 | $301,600 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $11,961 | $475,200 | $301,600 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $11,614 | $475,200 | $301,600 | $173,600 |
| 2018 | $11,604 | $475,200 | $301,600 | $173,600 |
| 2017 | $11,547 | $475,200 | $301,600 | $173,600 |
| 2016 | $11,281 | $475,200 | $301,600 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | $10,839 | $475,200 | $301,600 | $173,600 |
| 2014 | $10,716 | $475,200 | $301,600 | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map