33 Hitchcock Dr Dover, ID 83825
Estimated Value: $525,763 - $689,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Hitchcock Dr, Dover, ID 83825 and is currently estimated at $605,441, approximately $471 per square foot. 33 Hitchcock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Dover Bay Marina Llc
Bought by
Kenney Patrick and Kenney Melinda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Patrick | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $525,223 | $253,000 | $272,223 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $525,223 | $253,000 | $272,223 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $636,173 | $289,800 | $346,373 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $441,184 | $166,200 | $274,984 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $126,000 | $126,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map