M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Molly Gold
Canon Real Estate, Inc.
3 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $424,000
*Highest and best offers due Tuesday at 5 PM. No escalation clauses.* Opportunity knocks! This 3 bed, one bath home is bursting with potential and waiting for your personal touch. Set on a quiet street in a convenient location in desirable Easthampton, this is an excellent opportunity for sweat equity or a long-term investment. Enjoy the benefits of a spacious lot, 2-car garage with storage, and a large deck off of the back of the house.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pardee Kevin | $236,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Sold | $236,000 | +18.1% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,406 | $322,300 | $106,200 | $216,100 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $313,700 | $103,200 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $218,100 | $81,300 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $218,100 | $81,300 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $225,200 | $81,300 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $218,100 | $81,300 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $205,400 | $81,300 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $190,900 | $76,700 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $183,700 | $73,800 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $182,300 | $73,800 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $182,300 | $73,800 | $108,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Molly Gold
Canon Real Estate, Inc.
3 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kylene Canon
Canon Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 527-8311
69 in this area
195 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73452240
APN: EHAM-000138-000067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.