33 Jones St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $542,224 - $573,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Jones St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $560,556, approximately $389 per square foot. 33 Jones St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Donowski Jacqueline A
Bought by
Jacqueline A Donowski Irt and Silver
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Serin Theresa D and Serin Joseph T
Bought by
Donowski Thomas J and Forste Jacqueline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline A Donowski Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Jacqueline A Donowski Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Donowski Thomas J | $126,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,039 | $2,065 | $165 | $1,900 |
| 2023 | $7,039 | $2,065 | $165 | $1,900 |