33 Josh Rd Moselle, MS 39459
Estimated Value: $83,277 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Josh Rd, Moselle, MS 39459 and is currently estimated at $142,819, approximately $148 per square foot. 33 Josh Rd is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Moselle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Canale Frank A and Canale Joann
Bought by
Murff Wesly and Murff Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,150
Outstanding Balance
$6,003
Interest Rate
2.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,816
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murff Wesly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murff Wesly | $35,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $4,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $350 | $4,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $350 | $4,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $362 | $4,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $359 | $4,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $371 | $4,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $375 | $4,088 | $0 | $0 |