NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $213,849 - $253,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,808 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2012

Last sale price $115,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,392 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2012

An amazingly beautiful home from the curb appeal thru every detail. Leaded glass throughout; archways of natural wood. A bright office on the frst floor has a sliding door out to the deck. The recent kitchen and 2nd flr bath have ceramic floors. The mechanics are excellent and recent; newer roof, gutters, vinyl! Windows are newer, most with blinds. The bedrms are generous, especially the master with 2 closets!! The full bathroom in the basement is lovely, and the basement has a great workshop and excellent storage.The huge finished attic room has infinite possibilities.And a fenced yard!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathryn Burke

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30BU0750498 Listed on: 02/14/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Noemi Williams

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #40WI0897941

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,840

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x105
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,808 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-060-0002-030-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,840

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1923
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Lake Avenue to Kemphurst Road
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Natural Woodwork
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.12
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-060-0002-030-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X105
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3840.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2012
Closed on
May 18, 2012
List Price
$118,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.54%
Current Estimated Value
$232,212

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$117,212
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.17%
Original Mortgage
$112,084
Outstanding Balance
$75,427
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,785

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Demars Donald
Bought by
Knight David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,650
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Snell Michael
Bought by
Demars Donald and Demars Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Snell Michael
Bought by
Demars Donald and Demars Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Malone Joseph
Bought by
Snell Michael and Snell Renee Marie

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Masters Michael A $108,100 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Knight David $111,000 --
Demars Donald $96,000 --
Demars Donald $96,000 None Available
Snell Michael $72,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Masters Michael A $112,084
Previous Owner Knight David $113,650
Previous Owner Demars Donald $96,000
Previous Owner Demars Donald $96,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Sold $115,000 -2.5% $64 / Sq Ft
02/26/2012 02/26/12 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2012 02/14/12 For Sale $118,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,835 $188,000 $8,200 $179,800
2024 $1,835 $188,000 $8,200 $179,800
2023 $1,572 $120,000 $7,700 $112,300
2022 $1,533 $120,000 $7,700 $112,300
2021 $1,576 $120,000 $7,700 $112,300
2020 $1,553 $120,000 $7,700 $112,300
2019 $1,503 $107,000 $7,700 $99,300
2018 $2,323 $107,000 $7,700 $99,300
2017 $0 $107,000 $7,700 $99,300
2016 $1,503 $107,000 $7,700 $99,300
2015 $2,394 $107,000 $7,700 $99,300
2014 $2,394 $107,000 $7,700 $99,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R176564

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-060-600-0002-030-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.